CVR 36076917Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)EsbjergFounded 29 Aug 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OILFIELD GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-22.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
MM FIELD SERVICE HOLDING ApSCVR 34216479, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2014
F&B HOLDING ApSCVR 32341233, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2014
Morten Mose Svanholtsince 30 Nov 2022
CVR 3421647950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 2024since 29 Aug 2014
CVR 3234123350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 2024since 29 Aug 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2968707225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 16 May 202329 Aug 2014 to 16 May 2023
CVR 3445589933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202429 Aug 2014 to 1 Jun 2024
CVR 3607691720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 12 Sep 202316 May 2023 to 12 Sep 2023
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 31613027100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for OILFIELD GROUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3753846966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes9 Mar 2016 to 23 Apr 2025
CVR 3871339650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Jun 2017 to 20 Aug 2021
CVR 36077891100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2014 to 17 Aug 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -31 | -278 | -71 | -33 | -22 |
| Operating profit | -31 | -278 | -71 | -33 | -22 |
| Result for the year | +2,906 | +686 | +3,490 | +812 | +1,048 |
| Equity | 12,182 | 11,868 | 10,025 | 8,316 | 7,365 |
| Total assets | 13,551 | 13,435 | 11,483 | 8,328 | 7,379 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -199.8% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,797note 2 | -4,022note 2 | -414note 2 | -792note 2 | -1,249note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 2 | -2.9%note 3 | -0.8%note 2 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.3%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,593note 2 | -2,684note 2 | 814note 2 | -1,889note 2 | -2,294note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 12.09.2023
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 12.09.2023 er gennemført 12.10.2023.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.09.2023
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 12.09.2023 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 12.500,00 til kurs 37.888,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.05.2023.
kr. 3.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 53.000,00.
Ny adresse: Vestkraftgade 1, 2., 6700 Esbjerg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Husted Christensen, den 30.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Mose Svanholt, den 30.11.2022.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.08.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.08.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29687072 JENS HUSTED HOLDING ApS, Peder Gydes Vej 67, 6700 Esbjerg, den 29.08.2014, CVR-NR. 34216479 MM FIELD SERVICE HOLDING ApS, Østervinge 19, 6700 Esbjerg, den 29.08.2014, CVR-NR. 34455899 THEIA ApS, Fasanvænget 21, Hjerting, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 29.08.2014, CVR-NR. 32341233 F&B HOLDING ApS, Peder Gydes Vej 40, 6700 Esbjerg, den 29.08.2014.
Direktion:
Svejser Jens Husted Christensen, den 29.08.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Havnegade 33, 6700 Esbjerg, den 29.08.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
29.08.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019659611Vestkraftgade 1, 6700 Esbjerg