CVR 36071915Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Randers NVFounded 22 Aug 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENDEAVOUR ENDURANCE INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
-2.9M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
-2.9M
DKK, annual report 2018
Kharon Holding IVSCVR 37348155, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 19 Jan 2021
GRUD INVOLVEMENT ApSCVR 36071591, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 19 Jan 2021
Kim Vindberg-Larsenuntil 16 Oct 2020
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2018: -2.9M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3607159125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 21 May 20168 Jan 2016 to 19 Jan 2021
CVR 3734815566.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 21 May 20168 Jan 2016 to 19 Jan 2021
CVR 3734823633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Jan 2016 to 20 May 2016
ENDEAVOUR ENDURANCE INVEST ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ENDEAVOUR ENDURANCE INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3607193190% to under 100% of capital and votes22 Aug 2014 to 18 Jan 2021
CVR 3779324820% to under 25% of capital and votes14 Jun 2016 to 23 Dec 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Aug 2014 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -4 | -6 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -7 |
| Result for the year | -54 | -8 | -6 | -2,866 |
| Equity | -4 | -12 | -18 | -2,884 |
| Total assets | 1 | 511 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -509note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 1 | 9note 1 | 15note 1 | 21note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 16 months (22 Aug 2014 to 31 Dec 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Skifteretsbehandlingen sluttet, virksomheden er opløst
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Randers den 16.10.2020
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Vindberg-Larsen, den 16.10.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, den 16.10.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.06.2017
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Allan Grud Langager (formand), den 15.06.2017, Simon Lodberg, den 15.06.2017, Kim Vindberg-Larsen, den 15.06.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Vindberg-Larsen (adm. dir), den 15.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Vindberg-Larsen, den 15.06.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Bemo Thrane, den 26.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Lodberg, den 26.05.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 26.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 10158117 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, True Møllevej 5, True, 8381 Tilst, den 26.05.2016.
Ny adresse: c/o Kim Vindberg-Larsen, Fladbrovej 17, 8920 Randers NV
Ny kommune: Randers
Vedtægter ændret:
11.01.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Allan Grud Langager (formand), den 11.01.2015, Mikkel Bemo Thrane, den 11.01.2015, Kim Vindberg-Larsen, den 11.01.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med den administrerende direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse:
c/o Allan Grud Langager, Monradsvej 25, 8260 Viby J.
Ny kommune:
Aarhus.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.08.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.08.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 33496591 AMBITION HOLDING ApS, Fladbrovej 17, 8920 Randers NV, den 22.08.2014, CVR-NR. 35244506 MTHRANE HOLDING ApS, Søndergade 18C, 6200 Aabenraa, den 22.08.2014, CVR-NR. 36071591 GRUD INVOLVEMENT ApS, Monradsvej 25, 8260 Viby J, den 22.08.2014.
Direktion:
Kim Vindberg-Larsen (adm. dir), den 22.08.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 22.08.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
22.08.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019642085Fladbrovej 17, 8920 Randers NV