CVR 36071710Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)TaastrupFounded 21 Aug 2014
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+30.2% on 2024
Result
+390.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
620.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Krone Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKRONE BYG HOLDING ApSCVR 36066695, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Aug 2014
Kenneth Fratz Dandanel Rasmussensince 21 Aug 2014
CVR 36066695100% of capital and votessince 21 Aug 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Aug 2014 to 21 Aug 2014
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Aug 2014 to 26 Oct 2018
Ultimate controller
Kenneth Fratz Dandanel Rasmussen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KRONE BYG HOLDING ApS, since 21 Aug 2014
Holding company
CVR 36066695Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Krone Byg ApS, since 21 Aug 2014
This company
Krone Byg ApS
CVR 36071710
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,403 | 967 | 1,721 | 1,382 | 1,800 |
| Operating profit | -70 | +149 | +625 | +78 | +521 |
| Result for the year | -71 | +139 | +476 | +48 | +390 |
| Equity | 100 | 240 | 602 | 531 | 621 |
| Total assets | 913 | 1,024 | 1,186 | 1,100 | 1,475 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 64.1% | -31.1% | 78% | -19.7% | 30.3% |
| EBITDA | -11 | 213 | 685 | 132 | 567 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -0.8% | 22% | 39.8% | 9.5% | 31.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -414note 1 | -509note 1 | -491note 1 | -258note 1 | -951note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 3 | 28.4%note 1 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 126note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -210note 1 | -45note 1 | -379note 1 | -147note 1 | -544note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019641836Romsøvej 2, 2630 Taastrup