CVR 36061545Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)BjerringbroFounded 11 Aug 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
25K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+25K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
88.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THE DEVELOP GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTDG Holding ApSCVR 44357542, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2023
Søren Møllersince 11 Aug 2014
CVR 44357542100% of capital and votessince 29 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Aug 2014 to 29 Sep 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TDG Holding ApS, since 29 Sep 2023
Holding company
CVR 44357542Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in THE DEVELOP GROUP ApS, since 29 Sep 2023
This company
THE DEVELOP GROUP ApS
CVR 36061545
THE DEVELOP GROUP ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for THE DEVELOP GROUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3566014333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jun 2017 to 23 Mar 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 82 | 369 | -17 | -10 | 25 |
| Operating profit | +19 | +181 | -92 | -10 | +25 |
| Result for the year | +11 | +140 | -93 | -11 | +25 |
| Equity | 26 | 167 | 74 | 63 | 88 |
| Total assets | 63 | 290 | 126 | 85 | 119 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.9% | 360.5% | -104.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 181 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 49.2% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14 | -96note 6 | -77note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 49.9% | 336.9%note 6 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2 | -96note 6 | -77note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 2 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 25 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019608308Hedevej 14, 8850 Bjerringbro