CVR 36061251Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)GentofteFounded 31 Jul 2014
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+18.6% on 2024
Result
+311K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
594K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ehlers VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNGolo Holding ApSCVR 42453528, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2021
Jon Haugaard Ehlerssince 31 Jul 2014
CVR 42453528100% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Aug 2014 to 10 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NGolo Holding ApS, since 10 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42453528Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ehlers VVS ApS, since 10 Jun 2021
This company
Ehlers VVS ApS
CVR 36061251
Ehlers VVS ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ehlers VVS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3209263250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Aug 2014 to 17 Mar 2020
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,783 | 1,838 | 1,413 | 1,546 | 1,834 |
| Operating profit | +384 | +520 | +137 | +252 | +385 |
| Result for the year | +297 | +403 | +109 | +197 | +311 |
| Equity | 523 | 727 | 436 | 483 | 594 |
| Total assets | 1,155 | 1,482 | 881 | 1,157 | 1,423 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 128.4% | 3.1% | -23.1% | 9.4% | 19.1% |
| EBITDA | 384 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 401 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 21.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -538note 2 | -869note 2 | -553note 2 | -713note 2 | -910note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 80note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -788note 2 | -1,117note 2 | -769note 2 | -900note 2 | -1,042note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019606577Nybrovej 93, 2820 Gentofte