CVR 36056339Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SilkeborgFounded 27 Jul 2014
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MCV1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.5% on 2024
Result
+714.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Clausens Vej 1 Holding ApSCVR 46023641, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2025
Daniel Højsince 21 Nov 2025
The annual report for the year ending 31 Dec 2025 was due by 30 Jun 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 46023641100% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28690819100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Nov 202527 Jul 2014 to 21 Nov 2025
27 Jul 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
Oct 2020, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Oct 2020.
Latest Oct 2020, published 19 Dec 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,167 | 1,206 | 1,280 | 1,391 | 1,425 |
| Operating profit | +625 | +695 | +784 | +980 | +1,086 |
| Result for the year | +305 | +375 | +461 | +638 | +715 |
| Equity | 9,525 | 9,900 | 10,361 | 10,500 | 11,215 |
| Total assets | 24,540 | 23,638 | 23,413 | 22,946 | 22,986 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -82.5% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 8.6% | 2.5% |
| EBITDA | 1,142 | 1,206 | 1,280 | 1,391 | 1,425 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 97.9% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 11,836 | 11,069 | 10,286 | 9,554 | 9,131 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.4x | 9.2x | 8x | 6.9x | 6.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.2% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 4.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 678.6% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 16 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 25 Jan 2022
MCV1 ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2026
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2025 - 31.12.2026
Ny adresse: Papirfabrikken 26, st. tv, 8600 Silkeborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kreston SR STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.03.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.09.2020
Nyt navn: MCV1 ApS
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33948794 Kreston SR STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Torvet 7, 1., 8600 Silkeborg, den 04.01.2019.
Ny adresse: Serup Skovvej 7, 8632 Lemming
Vedtægter ændret: 13.01.2017
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Setov, den 13.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Torben Frits Nielsen, den 13.01.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen..
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 27.07.2014. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 12376839 KEMEX A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.07.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 9.796,94.
Direktion:
Jesper Setov, 8600 Silkeborg.
Direktøren tegner selskabet i forhold til omverdenen.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2013 - 30.09.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019591618Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg