CVR 36054727Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)FrederiksbergFounded 28 Jul 2014
Revenue
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1% on 2024
Result
+37.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
83.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KVINDENETVÆRK.DK Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Ulrik Wittrock66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2019
Sana Lüth Olsen20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 28 Jul 2014
Sana Lüth Olsensince 28 Jul 2014
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2019
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 28 Jul 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,255 | 1,299 | 1,256 | 1,370 | 1,383 |
| Operating profit | +92 | +94 | +1 | 0 | +48 |
| Result for the year | +72 | +74 | 0 | 0 | +37 |
| Equity | 43 | 115 | 46 | 46 | 84 |
| Total assets | 411 | 359 | 399 | 514 | 324 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 7.7% | 3.5% | -3.3% | 9% | 1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 7.3% | 7.3% | 0.1% | 0% | 3.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 7 | 74 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0.5% | 5.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -38note 3 | -141note 3 | -42note 3 | -32note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 154.2%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 133.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 2note 6 | 5note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0.2%note 6 | 0.4%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019586673Godthåbsvej 101, 2000 Frederiksberg