CVR 36053577Private limited company (ApS)Vikarbureauers aktiviteter og anden personaleformidling (782000)FrederikshavnFounded 10 Jul 2014
Employees
36
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+9.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
16.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+31.1% on 2024
Result
+346.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BFS Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBobby Holding ApSCVR 38566423, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Apr 2017
Ioan Alexandru Stihisince 10 Jul 2014
CVR 38566423100% of capital and votessince 10 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Jul 2014 to 10 Apr 2017
Ultimate controller
Ioan Alexandru Stihi
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bobby Holding ApS, since 10 Apr 2017
Holding company
CVR 38566423Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BFS Service ApS, since 10 Apr 2017
This company
BFS Service ApS
CVR 36053577
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,960 | 4,952 | 6,494 | 12,526 | 16,428 |
| Operating profit | +659 | +156 | +750 | +3,291 | +629 |
| Result for the year | +421 | +28 | +530 | +2,572 | +346 |
| Equity | 471 | 78 | 608 | 3,180 | 2,526 |
| Total assets | 8,177 | 3,891 | 4,940 | 9,028 | 9,012 |
| Employees (average) | 17 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -22.2% | -37.8% | 31.2% | 92.9% | 31.2% |
| EBITDA | 776 | 271 | 928 | 3,570 | 991 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.8% | 5.5% | 14.3% | 28.5% | 6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 30.8% | -23.5% | 0% | 46.2% | -10.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,593note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -458note 1 | -2,503note 1 | -4,625note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 635.2%note 1 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 178note 4 | 542note 4 | 693note 4 | 1,381note 4 | 222note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,315note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 705note 1 | -1,199note 1 | -1,660note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019582465Stenhøjvej 453, 9900 Frederikshavn