CVR 36052821Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)AarsFounded 17 Jul 2014
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-7 (-70%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.3% on 2024
Result
+27K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about POWER WORKERS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexALN ApSCVR 34490376, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jul 2014
Allan Linnemann Nielsensince 17 Jul 2014
CVR 34490376100% of capital and votessince 17 Jul 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ALN ApS, since 7 May 2012
Holding company
CVR 34490376Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in POWER WORKERS ApS, since 17 Jul 2014
This company
POWER WORKERS ApS
CVR 36052821
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,303 | 6,291 | 4,110 | 2,024 | 2,455 |
| Operating profit | +2,318 | +1,012 | +339 | +531 | +122 |
| Result for the year | +1,751 | +732 | +188 | +335 | +27 |
| Equity | 2,947 | 3,680 | 3,868 | 4,203 | 4,230 |
| Total assets | 8,589 | 7,500 | 6,649 | 6,484 | 6,479 |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 175.4% | -13.9% | -29.3% | -50.8% | 21.3% |
| EBITDA | 2,406 | 1,103 | 427 | 616 | 211 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 32.9% | 17.5% | 10.4% | 30.4% | 8.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 83.3% | 27.3% | -28.6% | -60% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 149 | 1,613 | 1,843 | 1,145 | 1,100 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.1x | 1.5x | 4.3x | 1.9x | 5.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 59.8% | 18.5% | 4.4% | 7.2% | 1.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 218note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 34note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 708 | 250 | 649 | -284 | -242 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 1 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019578859Skivumvej 150, 9600 Aars
P-number 1024075563Algade 5, 9240 Nibe