CVR 36049537Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København NVFounded 4 Jul 2014
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-3.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-170K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FIRMITY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKarina Ørum100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2014
Karina Ørumsince 4 Jul 2014
100% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Jul 2014 to 10 Jul 2024
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43377752100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FIRMITY ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 358479955% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Aug 2014 to 1 Aug 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -31 | -31 | -53 | -26 | -3 |
| Operating profit | -31 | -31 | -53 | -26 | -3 |
| Result for the year | +27,147 | -23,270 | -544 | -160 | -170 |
| Equity | 28,081 | 3,811 | 2,997 | 2,037 | 1,867 |
| Total assets | 30,394 | 3,826 | 3,209 | 2,052 | 1,874 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25,894note 1 | -1,748note 1 | -1,797note 1 | -925note 1 | -738note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.5%note 2 | -1.2%note 3 | -2.5%note 3 | -1.7%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 150note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -25,894note 1 | -3,476note 1 | -2,931note 1 | -1,900note 1 | -1,672note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019567067Frederiksborgvej 41, 2400 København NV