CVR 36044136Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)VejleFounded 4 Jul 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
830.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-9.6% on 2024
Result
+104.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
320.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about bechtech ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMBJ HOLDING, VEJLE ApSCVR 36043997, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2014
Michael Skovbo Bechsince 4 Jul 2014
CVR 36043997100% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MBJ HOLDING, VEJLE ApS, since 4 Jul 2014
Holding company
CVR 36043997Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in bechtech ApS, since 4 Jul 2014
This company
bechtech ApS
CVR 36044136
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 58 | 404 | 792 | 919 | 831 |
| Operating profit | -31 | +108 | +233 | +298 | +136 |
| Result for the year | -32 | +91 | +179 | +232 | +104 |
| Equity | 61 | 152 | 231 | 366 | 321 |
| Total assets | 102 | 285 | 435 | 636 | 595 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -39% | 580.4% | 95.8% | 16.6% | -9.6% |
| EBITDA | -24 | 108 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -41.4% | 26.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -47note 2 | -159note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -127.3%note 5 | 2,910.9%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -79note 2 | -202note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 22 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 24 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019552221A C Pedersens Vej 21, 7100 Vejle