CVR 36037741Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)NæstvedFounded 1 Jul 2014
Employees
24
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-1.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+189.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Afrodite ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Hans Piil100% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2014
Lars Hans Piilsince 11 Aug 2014
100% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,323 | -7 | -9 | Not reported | -1 |
| Operating profit | +1,682 | -9 | Not reported | Not reported | -1 |
| Result for the year | +1,379 | -882 | +609 | +649 | +190 |
| Equity | 5,468 | 4,471 | 4,962 | 5,489 | 5,279 |
| Total assets | 5,685 | 4,479 | 4,969 | 5,511 | 5,332 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -56% | -100.2% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 1,725 | -9 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 51.9% | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -60% | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,653note 8 | -4,449note 8 | -40note 8 | -15note 8 | -12note 8 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 8 | n.m.note 9 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 10 | n.m.note 10 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.1%note 11 | 0%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 24note 12 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019539047Trettenstykkerne 8, 4700 Næstved