CVR 36034637Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)KøgeFounded 2 Jul 2014
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+68.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
201.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INGENIC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJan Lundskov50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2014
Christian Dion Østergaard50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 Feb 2022
Jan Lundskovsince 2 Jul 2014
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2014
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 12 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
INGENIC ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for INGENIC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3553132733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jul 2014 to 4 Mar 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 218 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | +69 | +90 | +103 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | +69 | +65 | +68 |
| Equity | -31 | -31 | 69 | 134 | 202 |
| Total assets | 25 | 25 | 109 | 302 | 469 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -100% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | n.m.note 3 | 31.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 112 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | n.m.note 3 | 51.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 6 | -5note 6 | -28note 6 | -146note 6 | -207note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 6 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 2,241.7%note 8 | 493%note 6 | n.m.note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 42note 6 | 42note 6 | -20note 6 | -146note 6 | -207note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019531119Nicolinevej 26, 4600 Køge