CVR 36033118Private limited company (ApS)Andre sociale støtte- og rådgivningsaktiviteter uden institutionsophold (889990)HjørringFounded 2 Jul 2014
Employees
8
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-5 (-38.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
-23.4% on 2025
Result
+797.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
877.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OmsorgsTeamet ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKASPER IVERSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 35836365, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2014
Kasper Mesayer Iversensince 2 Jul 2014
CVR 35836365100% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3583640350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Jul 2014 to 25 Jan 2016
CVR 4213585225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Feb 2021 to 19 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KASPER IVERSEN HOLDING ApS, since 24 Apr 2014
Holding company
CVR 35836365Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OmsorgsTeamet ApS, since 2 Jul 2014
This company
OmsorgsTeamet ApS
CVR 36033118
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,638 | 9,059 | 8,055 | 9,335 | 7,152 |
| Operating profit | +1,640 | +1,190 | +1,092 | +1,855 | +1,020 |
| Result for the year | +1,279 | +932 | +856 | +1,448 | +798 |
| Equity | 1,344 | 1,276 | 1,132 | 1,580 | 877 |
| Total assets | 2,062 | 1,900 | 1,525 | 2,208 | 1,292 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 170.7% | 60.7% | -11.1% | 15.9% | -23.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 1,200 | 1,102 | 1,885 | 1,020 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 13.3% | 13.7% | 20.2% | 14.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 166.7% | 62.5% | -7.7% | -8.3% | -27.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,132 | -1,132 | -747note 2 | -1,995note 2 | -1,061note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 521.2% | 322%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 50note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 16 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 23 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019528290Rolighedsvej 7, 9800 Hjørring