CVR 36022639Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HelsingørFounded 26 Jun 2014
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SAW HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Volther Mejnholt100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2014
Jesper Volther Mejnholtsince 26 Jun 2014
100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4406634350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2510323850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SAW HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4263534050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Aug 2021 to 6 May 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -12 | Not reported | -9 | -15 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +989 | +377 | +500 | +397 | +1,042 |
| Equity | 1,576 | 1,840 | 2,226 | 2,505 | 3,425 |
| Total assets | 5,571 | 4,387 | 5,712 | 5,682 | 6,754 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31note 1 | -403note 1 | 376 | -291 | -834 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.5%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 740note 1 | 2,137note 1 | 3,354 | 2,875 | 2,485 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019507196Fenrisvej 13, 3000 Helsingør