CVR 36022310Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)StegeFounded 23 Jun 2014
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
736.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-82.6% on 2024
Result
+14.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
938.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOLMENHENRIKSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSDHENRIKSEN ApSCVR 36036958, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2014
Søren Dam Henriksensince 23 Jun 2014
CVR 36036958100% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2014 to 4 Jul 2014
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SDHENRIKSEN ApS, since 4 Jul 2014
Holding company
CVR 36036958Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HOLMENHENRIKSEN ApS, since 4 Jul 2014
This company
HOLMENHENRIKSEN ApS
CVR 36022310
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,415 | 3,954 | 5,346 | 4,231 | 737 |
| Operating profit | +495 | +719 | +850 | +427 | +8 |
| Result for the year | +381 | +554 | +672 | +351 | +15 |
| Equity | 1,025 | 1,350 | 1,472 | 1,223 | 938 |
| Total assets | 2,188 | 2,528 | 2,677 | 2,005 | 1,052 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 9 | 12 | 9 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 34.3% | 15.8% | 35.2% | -20.9% | -82.6% |
| EBITDA | 500 | 728 | 860 | 458 | 36 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 14.6% | 18.4% | 16.1% | 10.8% | 4.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -7.5% | 38.4% | -21% | -87.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,493note 2 | -1,679note 2 | -1,290note 2 | -1,432note 2 | -755note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,533note 2 | -1,735note 2 | -1,356note 2 | -1,327note 2 | -875note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019506335Æbelnæsvej 18, 4780 Stege