CVR 36020849Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)CharlottenlundFounded 25 Jun 2014
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-40.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
63.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PEB HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Toft Ebbesen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2014
Peter Toft Ebbesensince 25 Jun 2014
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 4379190733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3551612320% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PEB HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3603440815% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 20 Dec 2023
CVR 3603622220% to under 25% of capital and votes3 Jul 2014 to 29 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -38 | -38 | -50 | -44 | -40 |
| Operating profit | -38 | -38 | -50 | -44 | -40 |
| Result for the year | +21,314 | +3,219 | -6,964 | +4,457 | +8,977 |
| Equity | 57,322 | 62,057 | 52,180 | 54,257 | 63,234 |
| Total assets | 57,747 | 62,069 | 52,301 | 54,277 | 63,254 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14,549note 2 | -13,853note 2 | -13,176 | -13,388 | -13,632note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 | -0.1%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019503689Skjoldhøj Alle 5, 2920 Charlottenlund