CVR 36020105Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af medicinske og dentale instrumenter samt udstyr hertil (325000)RingstedFounded 24 Jun 2014
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Result
+118.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
375.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CR ORTOLAB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCharthom Holding ApSCVR 39574233, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2018
Charlotte Vangsgaard Riisbergsince 24 Jun 2014
CVR 39574233100% of capital and votessince 9 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 9 May 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 908 | 1,182 | 1,379 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +29 | +297 | +227 | +489 | +158 |
| Result for the year | +23 | +225 | +168 | +374 | +118 |
| Equity | 190 | 415 | 333 | 558 | 376 |
| Total assets | 338 | 638 | 668 | 855 | 728 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 11.5% | 30.2% | 16.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 62 | 331 | 259 | 523 | 169 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 6.9% | 28% | 18.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -50% | 0% | -33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -42note 2 | -252note 2 | -229note 2 | -464note 2 | -449note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 31.3%note 2 | 146.2%note 2 | 130.4%note 2 | 384.9%note 2 | 1,197.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 116note 3 | 0note 3 | 54note 3 | 0note 3 | 25note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4note 2 | -198note 2 | -96note 2 | -408note 2 | -280note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019502399Sct Hansgade 25, 4100 Ringsted