CVR 36019069Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SFounded 19 Jun 2014
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SDR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
36.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+80.5% on 2024
Result
+76.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rene Hygild Petersen100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jun 2014
Rene Hygild Petersensince 19 Jun 2014
100% of capital and votessince 19 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 46491831100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4218811550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3057774420% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SDR ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4495952650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jul 2024 to 31 Jan 2026
CVR 40753907100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2023 to 19 Jan 2023
CVR 3054524910% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Mar 2018 to 6 Jul 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Mar 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2018 | Apr 2019 | Jun 2019 | Q3 2019 | Jun 2020 | Aug 2020 | Apr 2021 | Apr 2022 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Jul 2015 to Jun 2019 and Jun 2020 to Dec 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 167 | 51 | -5 | 20 | 36 |
| Operating profit | +150 | +39 | -5 | +20 | +36 |
| Result for the year | +217 | -41 | +85 | +9 | +76 |
| Equity | 1,027 | 986 | 1,070 | 2,180 | 1,756 |
| Total assets | 1,497 | 1,566 | 1,545 | 2,524 | 1,950 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -27.9% | -69.6% | -109.3% | n.m.note 1 | 80.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,392note 2 | -1,473note 2 | -1,386note 2 | -2,377note 2 | -1,749note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,292note 2 | -1,215note 2 | -1,114note 2 | -2,342note 2 | -1,748note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Torpvej 22, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2025
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 15.03.2025 er gennemført 30.04.2025.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2025
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 15.03.2025 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.10.2024.
kr. 700.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.07.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.07.2024.
kr. 400.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 800.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2022
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab. Endvidere skal selskabet drive investeringsvirksomhed med henblik på forrentning af opsparet kapital.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.10.2020
Nyt navn: SDR ApS
Nyt binavn: Kadima Capital ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 02.11.2019
Nyt navn: Kadima Capital ApS
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2018
Nyt navn: KADIMA ApS
Nye binavne: SYDDANSK INVEST ApS, SYDDANSK REGNSKAB ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2018.
kr. 250.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 149.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Ny adresse: Torpvej 13, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S
Vedtægter ændret:
04.02.2015.
Nyt navn:
SYDDANSK REGNSKAB IVS.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.06.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.06.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Rene Petersen, den 19.06.2014.
Direktion:
Rene Petersen, den 19.06.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
19.06.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019499231Torpvej 22, 5260 Odense S