CVR 36015543Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)København KFounded 20 Jun 2014
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
144.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-80.8% on 2024
Result
+200.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FBR Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBIRKENS HOLDING ApSCVR 35870741, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2014
John Håkan Bjorklundsince 20 Jun 2014
CVR 35870741100% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BIRKENS HOLDING ApS, since 4 Jun 2014
Holding company
CVR 35870741Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FBR Service ApS, since 20 Jun 2014
This company
FBR Service ApS
CVR 36015543
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,332 | 881 | 787 | 754 | 145 |
| Operating profit | +1,296 | +881 | +787 | +754 | +145 |
| Result for the year | +1,076 | +680 | +617 | +664 | +200 |
| Equity | 1,800 | 2,480 | 3,097 | 3,762 | 2,262 |
| Total assets | 2,588 | 2,842 | 3,443 | 4,042 | 2,389 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 167.1% | -33.9% | -10.6% | -4.3% | -80.8% |
| EBITDA | 1,304 | 881 | 787 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 98% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,509note 4 | -932note 4 | -1,732note 4 | -1,131note 4 | -933note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 74.7%note 4 | 42.1%note 4 | 29.3%note 4 | 5.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,978note 4 | -2,314note 4 | -2,923note 4 | -3,542note 4 | -1,758note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019488191Søtorvet 5, 1371 København K