CVR 36014687Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)Esbjerg VFounded 16 Jun 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex once and ask about MP BYG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-8% on 2024
Result
+193.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
410.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
MARK PEDERSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 35891102, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jun 2014
PLYSEN DESIGN ApSCVR 30082141, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 15 May 2025
Mark Harpøth Nørskov Pedersensince 16 Jun 2014
CVR 3008214110% to under 15% of capital and votessince 15 May 2025
CVR 3589110290% to under 100% of capital and votessince 16 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MARK PEDERSEN HOLDING ApS, since 16 Jun 2014
Holding company
CVR 35891102Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in MP BYG ApS, since 16 Jun 2014
This company
MP BYG ApS
CVR 36014687
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,231 | 3,207 | 3,780 | 5,775 | 5,313 |
| Operating profit | +55 | +72 | +395 | +384 | +321 |
| Result for the year | +36 | +41 | +254 | +237 | +194 |
| Equity | 350 | 116 | 320 | 357 | 411 |
| Total assets | 1,176 | 1,176 | 1,982 | 2,185 | 2,225 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8% | -6% | 17.9% | 52.6% | -8% |
| EBITDA | 81 | 97 | 429 | 432 | 354 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2.5% | 3% | 11.4% | 7.5% | 6.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 28.6% | -11.1% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -213note 2 | 153 | -528 | 313 | -249 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | 1.6x | Net cash | 0.7x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 23.5%note 2 | 24.5% | 956.7% | 126.4% | 56.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 50note 3 | 47note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -489note 2 | 13 | -739 | 110 | -476 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019481898Hjerting Strandvej 170, 6710 Esbjerg V