CVR 35894187Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)BagsværdFounded 12 Sep 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-276.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Slow Show ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLasse Grosen Elmegård100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2014
Lasse Grosen Elmegårdsince 12 Sep 2014
100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Slow Show ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Slow Show ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3987983233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 Sep 2018 to 19 Dec 2024
CVR 3963442220% to under 25% of capital and votes11 Jun 2018 to 6 Apr 2021
CVR 3957258350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 May 2018 to 15 Jan 2020
CVR 3639555925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Sep 2014 to 30 Apr 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 118 | -10 | -13 | -14 | -277 |
| Operating profit | +37 | -11 | -133 | -14 | -299 |
| Result for the year | +28 | -10 | -140 | -13 | +1,922 |
| Equity | 204 | 194 | 54 | 41 | 1,841 |
| Total assets | 254 | 204 | 138 | 76 | 2,995 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -40.9% | -108.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 37 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 31.5% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 4 | -14note 4 | -5note 4 | -2note 4 | -153note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 17.3%note 4 | -4.7%note 5 | -90.6%note 5 | -24.6%note 5 | -27%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -28note 4 | -10note 4 | 72note 4 | 27note 4 | -130note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 26 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 23 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 1 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 13 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019738155Mosekæret 18, 2880 Bagsværd