CVR 35867104Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)TaastrupFounded 1 May 2014
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
+7.7% on 2025
Result
+428.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DEMUNT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRezan Demir Unterborg100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2014
Rezan Demir Unterborgsince 1 May 2014
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,535 | 1,237 | 665 | 1,337 | 1,441 |
| Operating profit | +121 | -289 | -169 | +630 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +90 | -272 | -175 | +553 | +429 |
| Equity | 978 | 592 | 299 | 730 | 1,024 |
| Total assets | 1,240 | 828 | 690 | 1,602 | 1,476 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19.6% | -19.4% | -46.2% | 101% | 8% |
| EBITDA | 144 | -185 | -125 | 630 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.4% | -14.9% | -18.8% | 47.1% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -299note 2 | -92note 2 | -476note 2 | -964note 2 | -1,457note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 24%note 2 | -38.2%note 4 | -81.9%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 520note 6 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -284note 2 | -81note 2 | -374note 2 | -762note 2 | -1,418note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 18 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 22 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 15 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 29 Jun 2022
DEMUNT ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Feb 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019447320Solbakkevej 4, 2630 Taastrup