CVR 35866019Private limited company (ApS)Udgivelse af bøger (581100)Randers NVFounded 1 Jun 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Oct 2025
-2 (-28.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.1% on 2024
Result
+269.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
319.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Charlotte Berlin Lytzen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2014
Thomas Sand Skadhede50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2014
Thomas Sand Skadhedesince 1 Jun 2014
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2014
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,417 | 1,399 | 976 | 956 | 1,109 |
| Operating profit | +299 | +301 | +304 | +313 | +349 |
| Result for the year | +226 | +229 | +236 | +244 | +269 |
| Equity | 276 | 279 | 286 | 294 | 319 |
| Total assets | 2,000 | 1,907 | 1,439 | 1,367 | 1,602 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 18.1% | -1.3% | -30.2% | -2.2% | 16.2% |
| EBITDA | 303 | 305 | 308 | 317 | 349 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.4% | 21.8% | 31.5% | 33.2% | 31.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,969note 1 | -1,838note 1 | -1,388note 1 | -1,357note 1 | -1,562note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 25 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 19 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 13 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 7 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 19 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019441349Pilevænget 13, 8920 Randers NV