CVR 35864768Private limited company (ApS)Formidlingsaktiviteter inden for ikke-specialiseret detailhandel (479100)RyslingeFounded 30 May 2014
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-181
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+57.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
227.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Funkas ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKasper Funk Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2015
Kasper Funk Nielsensince 30 May 2014
100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37308684100% of capital and votes
CVR 4482562720% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Funkas ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 27 | -5 | -3 | -2 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +27 | -33 | -30 | +31 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +126 | -17 | +37 | +29 | +57 |
| Equity | 182 | 165 | 202 | 170 | 228 |
| Total assets | 311 | 272 | 328 | 297 | 328 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -120.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 27 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -19note 4 | -14note 4 | -3note 4 | -27note 4 | -6note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19%note 4 | -16.4%note 5 | -13.5%note 5 | 14.1%note 6 | -0.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 42note 4 | 47note 4 | 118note 4 | 72note 4 | 94note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019437201Rødamsvej 41, 5856 Ryslinge