CVR 35856021Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)København SFounded 22 May 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FRONT ARKITEKTER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2021
-23.6% on 2020
Result
+341.9K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
63.6K
DKK, annual report 2021
FRONT Ark ApSCVR 36081570, 100% of capital and votes, until 25 Sep 2025
Rune Ulrick Madsenuntil 14 Nov 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36081570100% of capital and votes27 Aug 2014 to 25 Sep 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,013 | 1,742 | 2,918 | 1,631 | 1,246 |
| Operating profit | +804 | -773 | +631 | -406 | +345 |
| Result for the year | +616 | -624 | +442 | -427 | +342 |
| Equity | 330 | -294 | 148 | -278 | 64 |
| Total assets | 1,560 | 1,402 | 1,203 | 1,256 | 1,818 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 58.8% | -56.6% | 67.4% | -44.1% | -23.6% |
| EBITDA | 837 | -735 | 644 | -398 | 349 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20.8% | -42.2% | 22.1% | -24.4% | 28.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -687 | 350 | 247 | -22 | -515note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 2 | 0.4x | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 18,599%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | 216.2% | -667.2%note 5 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 40note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 1note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -772 | 720 | 257 | -303 | -586note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 13 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 29 Apr 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 27 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 1 May 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019407876Nyrnberggade 29, 2300 København S