CVR 35854436Public limited company (A/S)Agenturhandel med motorcykler, biler, busser og trailere mv. (461810)SilkeborgFounded 15 May 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Scancon Containers A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.4% on 2024
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
REMISEN SILKEBORG HOLDING ApSCVR 33146477, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 12 Aug 2016
Toluca Holding ApSCVR 39908425, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2021
and 1 moreRemi Nikolajsensince 1 Jun 2021
CVR 3314647733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Bsince 12 Aug 2016
CVR 3990842533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Asince 1 Jun 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Asince 1 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3316767910% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Jun 202115 May 2014 to 1 Jun 2021
CVR 2602467610% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Jun 202112 Aug 2016 to 1 Jun 2021
CVR 2833030810% to under 15% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Anotified 1 Jun 202115 May 2014 to 1 Jun 2021
CVR 3603043725% to under 33.3% of capitalclass B1 Jul 2014 to 29 Sep 2015
CVR 3711919920% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 1 Jun 202130 Sep 2015 to 1 Jun 2021
CVR 3758286710% to under 15% of capitalclass B12 Aug 2016 to 24 Feb 2019
CVR 3760026110% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Jun 202112 Aug 2016 to 1 Jun 2021
10% to under 15% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Anotified 12 Aug 201615 May 2014 to 1 Jun 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 May 2014 to 5 Nov 2026.
15 May 2014 to 5 Nov 2026.
Q4 2018, quarterly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Q4 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; quarterly Q4 2018; monthly Jan 2015 to Sep 2018.
Latest Q4 2018, published 26 Jun 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 184 | 1,065 | 1,867 | 1,909 | 2,317 |
| Operating profit | +184 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +2,295 |
| Result for the year | +263 | +820 | +1,240 | +1,461 | +1,754 |
| Equity | 180 | 1,000 | 2,240 | 2,076 | 3,830 |
| Total assets | 452 | 2,359 | 3,797 | 3,492 | 5,895 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 487.6% | 75.4% | 19.7% | 21.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 2,317 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -68note 4 | 810 | -1,337 | -261note 4 | -709note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,235.1%note 5 | 86.4%note 6 | 91.7%note 6 | 109.5%note 7 | 72.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 28 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 9 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 23 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 8 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 22 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gl. Skivevej 73B, 8800 Viborg, den 05.10.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gl. Skivevej 73B, 8800 Viborg, den 05.10.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CENTER REVISION KJELLERUP REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32093272 ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Agerlandsvej 1, 8800 Viborg, den 25.11.2020.
Ny adresse: Hårup Skovvej 7, 8600 Silkeborg
Ny kommune: Silkeborg
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2021
Nyt navn: Scancon Containers A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Buchvard Poulsen, den 01.06.2021, Jesper Balan Smedegaard, den 01.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Remi Nikolajsen, den 01.06.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ole Buchvard Poulsen, den 01.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Remi Nikolajsen, den 01.06.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Balan Smedegaard, den 31.01.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Balan Smedegaard, den 31.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Ole Buchvard Poulsen, den 31.01.2019.
Ny adresse: Vrøndingvej 8A, 8700 Horsens
Ny kommune: Horsens
Vedtægter ændret: 11.08.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ole Buchvard Poulsen, den 01.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Balan Smedegaard, den 01.11.2015.
CVR-nummer
35854436.
NAVN:
CPH TRUCKS A/S.
Adresse: Ventrupvej 30, 2670 Greve.
Kommune: Greve.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Sørensen, den 01.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Ole Buchvard Poulsen, den 01.04.2015.
Ny adresse:
Ventrupvej 30, 2670 Greve.
Ny kommune:
Greve.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Stiftelsesdato:
15.05.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.05.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 250.000,00. B kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28330308 POULSEN - ApS, Europavej 15, Bov, 6330 Padborg, den 15.05.2014, CVR-NR. 33167679 AA HOLDING SILKEBORG ApS, Gødvad Mælkevej 18, 8600 Silkeborg, den 15.05.2014, KRISTIAN POULSEN VERMÖGENSVERWALTUNGSGESELL- SCHAFT MBH, den 15.05.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Kristian Rhiger Buchvard Poulsen (formand), den 15.05.2014, Allan Dencker Andersen, den 15.05.2014, Direktør Ole Buchvard Poulsen, den 15.05.2014.
Direktion:
Direktør Ole Buchvard Poulsen, den 15.05.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29618038 CENTER REVISION KJELLERUP REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvet 12, 8620 Kjellerup, den 15.05.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
15.05.2014 - 30.09.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019402947Hårup Skovvej 7, 8600 Silkeborg