CVR 35853324Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Odense CFounded 19 May 2014
Gross profit
86.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.5% on 2024
Result
+27.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BVEJENDOM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBVCOOL ApSCVR 30535685, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 May 2014
Benny Vejlinsince 19 May 2014
CVR 30535685100% of capital and votessince 19 May 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BVCOOL ApS, since 19 May 2014
Holding company
CVR 30535685Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BVEJENDOM ApS, since 19 May 2014
This company
BVEJENDOM ApS
CVR 35853324
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 84 | 88 | 86 |
| Operating profit | +51 | +54 | +49 | +54 | +52 |
| Result for the year | +26 | +29 | +25 | +30 | +28 |
| Equity | 1,168 | 1,197 | 1,223 | 1,253 | 1,281 |
| Total assets | 1,869 | 1,858 | 1,847 | 1,838 | 1,883 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -5.3% | 5.4% | -2.5% |
| EBITDA | 86 | 89 | 84 | 88 | 86 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 54 | -35 | -145 | -224 | -321 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.6x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.2% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 4% | 4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 55 | -31 | 86 | 35 | -35 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019396548Petersmindevej 16, 5000 Odense C