CVR 35852301Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Blandet landbrugsdrift (015000), Fremstilling af møbler (310000)VidebækFounded 11 May 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BB ESTATE A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
70.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-83.9% on 2024
Result
-132.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
684.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
BB ESTATE HOLDING ApSCVR 30537807, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 May 2016
Bjarne Hindkjærsince 11 May 2014
CVR 30537807100% of capital and votessince 2 May 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 28 May 201515 May 2014 to 1 May 2016
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 28 May 201515 May 2014 to 3 Jan 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BB ESTATE HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jun 2015
Holding company
CVR 30537807Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BB ESTATE A/S, since 2 May 2016
This company
BB ESTATE A/S
CVR 35852301
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 May 2014 to 6 Nov 2026.
11 May 2014 to 6 Nov 2026.
Q4 2018, quarterly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Q4 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q2 2015 and Q4 2018; monthly Jul 2015 to Aug 2018.
Latest Q4 2018, published 26 Jun 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 168 | 92 | 190 | 438 | 70 |
| Operating profit | +73 | -7 | +58 | +294 | -85 |
| Result for the year | +57 | -43 | +809 | +238 | -132 |
| Equity | 2,335 | 2,292 | 580 | 817 | 685 |
| Total assets | 5,128 | 5,452 | 4,635 | 5,801 | 5,573 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -62.3% | -45.4% | 106.9% | 131% | -83.9% |
| EBITDA | 168 | 92 | 190 | 438 | 70 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 394 | 395 | -44 | 180 | 1,090 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.4x | 4.3x | Net cash | 0.4x | 15.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.9% | -0.2%note 1 | 16.5% | 38.3% | -4.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 691note 2 | 544note 3 | 331note 3 | 687note 3 | 515note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,002 | -274 | -744 | -547 | 325 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Gl Kongevej 40, 6920 Videbæk
Ny adresse: Vestervang 5A, 6920 Videbæk
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bente Stokholm, den 04.01.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bente Stokholm, den 04.01.2016.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.05.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.05.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 583,95.
Stifter:
Repræsentant Bjarne Hindkjær, den 11.05.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Mette Hindkjær (formand), den 11.05.2014, Morten Hindkjær, den 11.05.2014, Jeppe Hindkjær, den 11.05.2014, Repræsentant Bjarne Hindkjær, den 11.05.2014, Lærer Bente Stokholm, den 11.05.2014.
Direktion:
Repræsentant Bjarne Hindkjær, den 11.05.2014, Lærer Bente Stokholm, den 11.05.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019391716Gl Kongevej 40, 6920 Videbæk
No other current company drawn.