CVR 35850112Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København KFounded 7 May 2014
Gross profit
443.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+36.2% on 2024
Result
+360K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
447.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VIP 2 APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCHRISTIAN KRAUSE HOLDING ApSCVR 29823928, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2014
Christian Henri Krausesince 7 May 2014
CVR 29823928100% of capital and votessince 7 May 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CHRISTIAN KRAUSE HOLDING ApS, since 1 Nov 2006
Holding company
CVR 29823928Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VIP 2 APS, since 7 May 2014
This company
VIP 2 APS
CVR 35850112
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 64 | 96 | 84 | 326 | 444 |
| Result for the year | +50 | +65 | +79 | +264 | +360 |
| Equity | 380 | 445 | 524 | 788 | 448 |
| Total assets | 499 | 580 | 568 | 865 | 553 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -44.4% | 49.8% | -12.4% | 286.5% | 36.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -499note 1 | -580note 1 | -568note 1 | -90note 1 | -95note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 77.8%note 3 | 65.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -401note 1 | -466note 1 | -549note 1 | -90note 1 | -551note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019384205Nørre Søgade 37, 1370 København K