CVR 35849564Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KalundborgFounded 8 May 2014
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
-7.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+127.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
974K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LB DALSGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Bjørneboe Dalsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 8 May 2014
Lars Bjørneboe Dalsgaardsince 8 May 2014
100% of capital and votessince 8 May 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3235042950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 6409001150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LB DALSGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -9 | -3 | -7 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +673 | -5 | +2 | -4 | +127 |
| Equity | 1,343 | 1,223 | 1,108 | 982 | 974 |
| Total assets | 1,445 | 1,232 | 1,116 | 990 | 981 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -27note 2 | -43note 2 | -33note 2 | -20note 2 | -10note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 3 | -0.5%note 3 | -0.3%note 4 | -0.5%note 3 | -0.6%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 26 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 31 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 8 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019382458Fasanstien 17, 4400 Kalundborg