CVR 35848339Private limited company (ApS)Grafisk design og visuel kommunikation (741200)CharlottenlundFounded 7 May 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+393.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jonathan Wichmann100% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2014
Jonathan Wichmannsince 7 May 2014
100% of capital and votessince 7 May 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
JONATHAN WICHMANN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JONATHAN WICHMANN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44346931100% of capital and votes4 Oct 2023 to 6 Jan 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 95 | 529 | 196 | 7,787 | 3,067 |
| Operating profit | -1,788 | -1,793 | -3,178 | +1,951 | +664 |
| Result for the year | +121 | +305 | +16 | +2,787 | +393 |
| Equity | 740 | 932 | 834 | 3,503 | 3,774 |
| Total assets | 1,178 | 1,179 | 1,087 | 5,070 | 4,217 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 450.7% | -63% | Not reportednote 2 | -60.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -937 | -1,089 | -687 | -4,183 | -3,865note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 63note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (1 Jan 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 19 Apr 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019377071Teglvænget 3, 2920 Charlottenlund