CVR 35845658Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 7 May 2014
Gross profit
93K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+97.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
448.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SUBSCRIPTION CAPITAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVERNERSMINDE HOLDING ApSCVR 32304788, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2014
3J HOLDING ApSCVR 34625964, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2014
and 1 moreMorten Suhr Hansensince 7 May 2014
CVR 3230478850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 7 May 2014
CVR 3462596425% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 7 May 2014
CVR 4303329815% to under 20% of capital and votessince 12 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VERNERSMINDE HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jan 2012
Holding company
CVR 32304788Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in SUBSCRIPTION CAPITAL ApS, since 7 May 2014
This company
SUBSCRIPTION CAPITAL ApS
CVR 35845658
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3378549666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43262661100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SUBSCRIPTION CAPITAL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3746186533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 Feb 2016 to 30 Apr 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -17 | -30 | -30 | -7 | 93 |
| Result for the year | +1,226 | -1,599 | -293 | -97 | +97 |
| Equity | 2,401 | 802 | 448 | 351 | 448 |
| Total assets | 2,441 | 872 | 1,225 | 1,101 | 1,093 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13note 1 | -11note 1 | -7note 1 | -5note 1 | -2note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 2 | -1.5%note 2 | -3.8%note 2 | -1.3%note 2 | 23.5%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3note 1 | 30note 1 | 59note 1 | 117note 1 | 162note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019366908Store Kongensgade 59, 1264 København K