CVR 35838538Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København VFounded 22 Mar 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TRAULSEN APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-124.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nick Stefan Traulsen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Mar 2014
Nick Stefan Traulsensince 22 Mar 2014
100% of capital and votessince 22 Mar 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43660578100% of capital and votes
CVR 4635797333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4417947425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4497112720% to under 25% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4535159950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3929099550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 347117635% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 1588209333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3781405933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4166114350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4497112720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4502624810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3987382615% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TRAULSEN APS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38595989100% of capital and votes20 Apr 2017 to 10 Jan 2026
CVR 4417947425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Jul 2023 to 3 Jul 2023
CVR 4166114366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes26 Aug 2020 to 27 Dec 2020
CVR 36488522100% of capital and votes23 Dec 2014 to 7 Apr 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Dec 2021 | May 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2015 to Dec 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2024, published 20 Feb 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -41 | -91 | -51 | -46 | -125 |
| Operating profit | -181 | -91 | -51 | -369 | -125 |
| Result for the year | +2,027 | +236 | +927 | +4,615 | +1,876 |
| Equity | 3,615 | 3,850 | 4,718 | 7,833 | 9,340 |
| Total assets | 4,006 | 4,158 | 4,986 | 8,622 | 9,863 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -560note 1 | -122note 1 | -319note 1 | -3,282note 1 | -3,904note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.5%note 2 | -2.1%note 2 | -1.2%note 1 | -8.1%note 1 | -2%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SR REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.03.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lokalkontoret ApS, den 16.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19536890 SR REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stensbjergvej 11, 4600 Køge, den 16.03.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.07.2023
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 78646411 LOKALREVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Nygade 6, 4672 Klippinge, den 06.07.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o The Marketing Guy, H.C. Andersens Boulevard 33, 4. th, 1553 København V
Ny adresse: c/o The Marketing Guy, H.C. Andersens Boulevard 33, 4. tv, 1553 København V
Ny adresse: Frederiksberggade 15, 3., 1459 København K
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 27.12.2016
Nyt navn: TRAULSEN APS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.12.2016.
kr. 49.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.08.2016
Slettet binavn: The Marketing Guy IVS
Ny adresse: Silkegade 11, 3. sal., 1113 København K
Ny kommune: København
CVR-nummer:
35838538.
NAVN:
TRAULSEN IVS.
Adresse: Damhusdalen 14A, 2610 Rødovre.
Kommune: Rødovre.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.08.2015
Nyt binavn: The Marketing Guy IVS
Stiftelsesdato:
22.03.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.03.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktion:
Nick Stefan Traulsen, den 22.03.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
22.03.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019329344H.C. Andersens Boulevard 33, 1553 København V