CVR 35838392Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 14 Apr 2014
Gross profit
143.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+204.7% on 2024
Result
-686K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IME HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSamatin Yilan100% of capital and votes, since 14 Apr 2014
Samatin Yilansince 1 Sep 2014
100% of capital and votessince 14 Apr 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31864879100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44450925100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IME HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36201363100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2014 to 3 Sep 2026
CVR 4040635250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Apr 2019 to 30 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 116 | 157 | 353 | 47 | 144 |
| Operating profit | -375 | -315 | -307 | -504 | -686 |
| Result for the year | +424 | +591 | +107 | -503 | -686 |
| Equity | 6,907 | 7,498 | 7,605 | 7,101 | 6,415 |
| Total assets | 9,968 | 10,627 | 11,029 | 10,982 | 10,918 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 35.8% | 125% | -86.6% | 204.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -474 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,004.1% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -395note 3 | -28note 3 | -46note 3 | -29note 3 | -245note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.5%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -3.2%note 4 | -5.4%note 4 | -8.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -395note 3 | -28note 3 | -46note 3 | -29note 3 | -9,150note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019328771Borgergade 15, 1300 København K