CVR 35836799Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)RødekroFounded 25 Apr 2014
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-13K
DKK, annual report 2025
-37.8K on 2024
Result
-12.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
74K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RS CONSULTING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSTINNE HOLDING ApSCVR 21061948, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 25 Apr 2014
Kjers Holding ApSCVR 45495078, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 11 Jun 2025
and 2 moreIb Kjersince 11 Jun 2025
CVR 2106194833.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 25 Apr 2014
CVR 4549507820% to under 25% of capital and votessince 11 Jun 2025
CVR 4550891920% to under 25% of capital and votessince 11 Jun 2025
CVR 4551290820% to under 25% of capital and votessince 11 Jun 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Apr 2014 to 25 Apr 2014
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8 | 108 | 172 | 25 | -13 |
| Operating profit | +8 | +108 | +172 | +25 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +5 | +83 | +134 | +20 | -13 |
| Equity | 199 | 283 | 417 | 87 | 74 |
| Total assets | 245 | 393 | 524 | 233 | 180 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -93.8% | 1,273.3% | 59.3% | -85.6% | -152.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -103note 1 | -186note 1 | -524note 1 | -179note 1 | -166note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 17.9%note 1 | 87.5%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -215note 1 | -340note 1 | -434note 1 | -123note 1 | -70note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 13 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 26 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019324733Trondhjemsvej 28, 6230 Rødekro