CVR 35833285Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)FredericiaFounded 20 Mar 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANDRESEN´S EJENDOMSSELSKAB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
412.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.2% on 2024
Result
+303.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5M
DKK, annual report 2025
ANDRESENS HOLDING ApSCVR 25670345, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2014
Stig Andresensince 20 Mar 2014
CVR 25670345100% of capital and votessince 20 Mar 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STIG ANDRESEN HOLDING ApS, since 5 Oct 2001
Holding company
CVR 26268222Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in ANDRESENS HOLDING ApS, since 17 Dec 2013
Holding company
CVR 25670345Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ANDRESEN´S EJENDOMSSELSKAB ApS, since 20 Mar 2014
This company
ANDRESEN´S EJENDOMSSELSKAB ApS
CVR 35833285
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 395 | 420 | 505 | 351 | 412 |
| Operating profit | +218 | +242 | +505 | +351 | +412 |
| Result for the year | +120 | +195 | +309 | +255 | +304 |
| Equity | 3,952 | 4,147 | 4,456 | 4,711 | 5,015 |
| Total assets | 6,782 | 6,964 | 7,386 | 6,709 | 6,906 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -15.1% | 6.3% | 20.3% | -30.5% | 17.3% |
| EBITDA | 395 | 420 | 505 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 303 | -229 | -623 | 338 | 63 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.8x | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4% | 4.6%note 2 | 9.1% | 6.2% | 6.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 13note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,444 | 1,000 | 708 | 333 | 75 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Prinsessegade 60, 2., 7000 Fredericia, den 31.10.2024.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 20.03.2014. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 25857380 ANDRESEN'S VVS A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.03.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 3.008,88.
Direktion:
Stig Andresen, 7000 Fredericia, den 20.03.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 20.03.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019315920Gl. Landevej 82, 7000 Fredericia