CVR 35831924Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)DronninglundFounded 10 Apr 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
-17.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-367.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jacob Gert Kristensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2014
Jacob Gert Kristensensince 10 Apr 2014
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4429170350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3473034220% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GERT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 20 | 90 | 353 | -9 | -18 |
| Operating profit | +20 | +90 | +353 | -9 | -18 |
| Result for the year | +364 | +629 | +452 | +219 | -367 |
| Equity | 927 | 1,557 | 1,950 | 2,047 | 1,680 |
| Total assets | 1,276 | 1,809 | 2,037 | 2,187 | 1,812 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 348.7% | 290.1% | -102.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -119note 2 | -5note 2 | -3note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.1%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 16.8%note 2 | -0.4%note 5 | -0.7%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 325note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -119note 2 | 84note 2 | 73note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019312123Dorfgade 12, 9330 Dronninglund