CVR 35831827Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)Odense CFounded 17 Mar 2014
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-2.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
44.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about QUARKY POINT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAeternum Holding ApSCVR 36974168, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Sep 2019
Palle Frøhlich Hansensince 17 Mar 2014
CVR 36974168100% of capital and votessince 27 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Nov 2015 to 30 Jan 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Nov 2015 to 1 Feb 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Aeternum Holding ApS, since 30 Jul 2015
Holding company
CVR 36974168Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in QUARKY POINT ApS, since 27 Sep 2019
This company
QUARKY POINT ApS
CVR 35831827
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -25 | -2 | 6 | -2 | -2 |
| Operating profit | -25 | -2 | +6 | -2 | -2 |
| Result for the year | -25 | -2 | +5 | -2 | -2 |
| Equity | 45 | 40 | 51 | 47 | 44 |
| Total assets | 45 | 40 | 51 | 47 | 44 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | -136.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | -9note 3 | -7note 3 | -4note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -65%note 4 | -3.4%note 5 | 12.3%note 6 | -4.6%note 4 | -4.7%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019311704Haugstedsgade 7, 5000 Odense C