CVR 35826807Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)København ØFounded 8 Apr 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JAPA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
898
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
+898
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
50.7K
DKK, annual report 2020
Jan Paulsen33.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, until 5 Jul 2021
Kasper Paulsen33.3% to under 50% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes, until 5 Jul 2021
and 1 moreJan Paulsenuntil 5 Jul 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes8 Apr 2014 to 5 Jul 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes8 Apr 2014 to 5 Jul 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes8 Apr 2014 to 5 Jul 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| Equity | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 51 |
| Total assets | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -51note 1 | -51note 1 | -51note 1 | -51note 1 | -51note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 23 May 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 15 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 27 Apr 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 26 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 29 Apr 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019295857Reersøgade 2, 2100 København Ø