CVR 35825150Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SilkeborgFounded 1 Apr 2014
Employees
27
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
22.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.8% on 2024
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MARK OVERGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMark Overgaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2014
Mark Overgaardsince 1 Apr 2014
100% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 40410694100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3404854190% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MARK OVERGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37408077100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2016 to 9 Nov 2022
CVR 37591211100% of capital and votes6 Apr 2016 to 9 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 23,843 | 24,517 | 22,606 |
| Operating profit | +3,775 | +6,354 | +7,176 | +6,890 | +5,829 |
| Result for the year | +3,719 | +6,064 | +4,982 | +4,197 | +3,077 |
| Equity | 8,526 | 14,731 | 21,765 | 25,364 | 28,182 |
| Total assets | 12,610 | 32,117 | 49,241 | 75,794 | 90,106 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 30 | 31 | 27 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -3.2% | 3.8% | -7.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 8,886 | 8,560 | 7,760 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 37.3% | 34.9% | 34.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -3.2% | 3.3% | -12.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,402 | 8,477 | Not reportednote 3 | 18,375 | 35,645 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 2.1x | 4.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 34.1%note 4 | 28.2%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 14.9% | 7.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 1,733 | 731 | 10,774 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 57.4%note 6 | -97.6% | -203% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 3 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 2 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 14 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 10 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019290618Funder Dalgårdsvej 1, 8600 Silkeborg