CVR 35812571Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense NFounded 10 Feb 2014
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+253
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
137.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BJA HOLDING APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrian Jes Jakobsen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Feb 2014
Brian Jes Jakobsensince 10 Feb 2014
100% of capital and votessince 10 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3580284325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BJA HOLDING APS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3642983650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Nov 2014 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +300 | -1 | +1 | +3 | 0 |
| Equity | 374 | 316 | 258 | 200 | 137 |
| Total assets | 374 | 316 | 258 | 200 | 137 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019251388Merianvænget 2, 5270 Odense N