CVR 35811389Private limited company (ApS)Agenturhandel med tekstiler, beklædning, pelsværk, fodtøj og lædervarer (461600)København NFounded 25 Mar 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Plaîn Units ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-117.7K
DKK, annual report 2020
-1.3M on 2019
Result
-101.5K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2020
Units Holding ApSCVR 41543760, 100% of capital and votes, until 22 Dec 2021
Inge Kindberguntil 22 Dec 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Mar 2014 to 8 Dec 2015
CVR 3118258150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 7 Aug 201725 Mar 2014 to 7 Aug 2017
CVR 38784692100% of capital and votesnotified 10 Aug 20207 Aug 2017 to 10 Aug 2020
CVR 41543760100% of capital and votes10 Aug 2020 to 22 Dec 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Mar 2014 to 4 Oct 2018
10% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Dec 2016 to 4 Oct 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Mar 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 693 | 389 | 1,355 | 1,138 | -118 |
| Operating profit | +665 | +359 | +1,351 | +1,134 | -120 |
| Result for the year | +500 | +99 | +723 | +298 | -102 |
| Equity | 237 | 336 | 1,059 | 1,356 | 1,255 |
| Total assets | 1,145 | 2,090 | 4,189 | 5,209 | 4,131 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -44% | 248.7% | -16% | -130.1% |
| EBITDA | 693 | 389 | 1,355 | 1,138 | -118 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 227 | -791 | -1,216note 3 | -480note 3 | -793note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.3x | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 158.2% | 6,293.9% | n.m.note 5 | 245.7%note 3 | -14%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 14note 8 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 432 | 144 | 136note 3 | -50note 3 | 752note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 8 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 28 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 29 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 9 Mar 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 30 Jan 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 22.12.2021 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 31182646 Our Units ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.08.2020
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, af en direktør i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Fabrin, den 07.07.2020, Joachim Snebang Vanggaard Jensen, den 07.07.2020, Carit Løvdal, den 07.07.2020, Emilia Caparros van Hauen, den 07.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Inge Kindberg, den 07.07.2020, Harriet Maria Olsson, den 07.07.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.09.2019
Nyt navn: Plaîn Units ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Hertzum Nissen, den 31.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Inge Kindberg, (adm. dir), den 01.02.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.08.2017
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Direktør Poul Martin Kolind Bertelsen (formand), den 07.08.2017, Henrik Juul Hansen, den 07.08.2017, Joachim Snebang Vanggaard Jensen, den 07.08.2017, Carit Løvdal, den 07.08.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Carit Løvdal (adm. dir), den 07.08.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Hertzum Nissen, den 07.08.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
CVR-nummer
35811389.
NAVN:
PLAÎN ApS.
Adresse: Ryesgade 19C, 5., 2200 København N.
Kommune: København.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 27.03.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 27.03.2015.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.03.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.03.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Camilla Nørgaard Dam, den 25.03.2014, CVR-NR. 31182581 LØVDAL HOLDING ApS, J.E Ohlsensgade 4, 3. tv., 2100 København Ø, den 25.03.2014.
Direktion:
Carit Løvdal (adm. dir), den 25.03.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34884935 AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 25.03.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
25.03.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019245914Ryesgade 19, 2200 København N