CVR 35809112Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København SFounded 20 Mar 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jan 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
156.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-45.9% on 2024
Result
-49.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
76.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kim Døfler Sand Laursen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2014
Kim Døfler Sand Laursensince 20 Mar 2014
100% of capital and votessince 20 Mar 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Trigger Growth ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Trigger Growth ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3541422333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 25 Aug 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 268 | 602 | 336 | 288 | 156 |
| Operating profit | +76 | +67 | -113 | -23 | -64 |
| Result for the year | +58 | +65 | -89 | -17 | -50 |
| Equity | 168 | 233 | 144 | 126 | 76 |
| Total assets | 254 | 447 | 371 | 250 | 138 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 21.9% | 124.3% | -44.1% | -14.3% | -45.9% |
| EBITDA | 86 | 73 | -113 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 32% | 12.1% | -33.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -236note 3 | -403note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019236761Italiensvej 12, 2300 København S