CVR 35805087Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)DragørFounded 13 Mar 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Crafthouse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Result
+64.8K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
194.4K
DKK, annual report 2019
Mikkel Madsen Holding ApSCVR 37359475, 100% of capital and votes, until 24 Aug 2020
Mikkel Diamant Madsenuntil 24 Aug 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Jul 2015 to 31 Dec 2015
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Mar 2014 to 31 Dec 2015
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Mar 2014 to 31 Dec 2015
CVR 3668367850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jan 20201 Jan 2016 to 9 Jan 2020
CVR 3735946733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 25 May 20181 Jan 2016 to 25 May 2018
CVR 37359475100% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jan 20201 Jan 2016 to 24 Aug 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Mar 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
Apr 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Jan 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2016 to Apr 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2020, published 24 Jun 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 112 | 151 | 317 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +81 | -41 | +87 | +15 | +84 |
| Result for the year | +62 | -41 | +77 | +12 | +65 |
| Equity | 64 | 23 | 110 | 111 | 194 |
| Total assets | 100 | 44 | 142 | 165 | 265 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 4,395.9% | 35.1% | 109.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 72.2% | -27% | 27.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 88 | -32 | 145 | 44 | 85 |
| EBITDA margin | 78.7% | -21.2% | 45.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -89note 1 | -44note 1 | -95note 1 | -62note 1 | -157note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 37.6%note 1 | 151.2%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 7 Jan 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 17 Apr 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 19 Jan 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 1 Feb 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 12 Feb 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Diamant Madsen, (adm. dir), den 24.08.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.01.2020
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Højer Larsen, den 09.01.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør..
Ny adresse: A.P. Møllers Allé 9A, 2791 Dragør
Vedtægter ændret: 25.05.2018
Slettet binavn: Surveilalot ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Gade Jørgensen, den 25.05.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører..
Vedtægter ændret: 02.05.2018
Slettet binavn: Grafisk Effekt ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Gade Jørgensen (adm. dir), den 02.05.2018, Mikkel Madsen, den 02.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Gade Jørgensen, den 02.05.2018, Mikkel Madsen (adm. dir), den 02.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.01.2018
Slettet binavn: Simple Web ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Gade Jørgensen (adm. dir), den 19.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af tre direktører..
Vedtægter ændret: 17.10.2017
Nye binavne: Grafisk Effekt ApS, Simple Web ApS, Surveilalot ApS
Ny adresse: A.P. Møllers Allé 9C, 2791 Dragør
Ny kommune: Dragør
Ny adresse: Skagen Landevej 2, Bjergby, 9800 Hjørring
Ny kommune: Hjørring
Ny adresse: c/o Rocket Labs Aps, Hejrevej 30, 2400 København NV
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2016
Nyt navn: Crafthouse ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Gade Jørgensen, den 28.06.2016, Rasmus Højer Larsen, den 28.06.2016, Mikkel Madsen, den 28.06.2016.
Direktion:
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2016
Nyt navn: CRAFTHOUSE ApS
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 49.728,75, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 51.000,00.
Ny adresse: Kultorvet 11, 1. sal., 1175 København K
Ny kommune: København
CVR-nummer:
35805087.
NAVN:
CRAFTHOUSE IVS.
Adresse: Mjøsensgade 14, 1. tv., 2300 København S.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.07.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 371,25, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.271,25.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Højer Larsen, den 04.07.2015.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Højer Larsen, den 04.07.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Frederik Gade Jørgensen, den 10.11.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Frederik Gade Jørgensen, den 10.11.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
13.03.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.03.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 900,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 900,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Mikkel Hansen, den 13.03.2014, Frederik Gade Jørgensen, den 13.03.2014, Jacob Gade Jørgensen, den 13.03.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Mikkel Hansen, den 13.03.2014, Frederik Gade Jørgensen, den 13.03.2014, Jacob Gade Jørgensen, den 13.03.2014.
Direktion:
Mikkel Hansen, den 13.03.2014, Frederik Gade Jørgensen, den 13.03.2014, Jacob Gade Jørgensen, den 13.03.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af tre direktører alene.
Første regnskabsår:
13.03.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023578987Skagen Landevej 2, 9800 Hjørring
P-number 1019224585A.P. Møllers Allé 9, 2791 Dragør