CVR 35804722Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 17 Mar 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
-498.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
177.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHRAS FINANS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Hoffmann100% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2014
Henrik Hoffmannsince 17 Mar 2014
100% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4450808750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 462685475% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4612850833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4617876933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4056128515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4220800010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHRAS FINANS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4108335225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Jan 2020 to 10 Mar 2023
CVR 3580334315% to under 20% of capital and votes14 Apr 2014 to 18 May 2022
CVR 3837780950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jan 2017 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3905750620% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Oct 2017 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 4079024110% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Sep 2019 to 31 Mar 2020
CVR 3669283920% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Mar 2015 to 25 Aug 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -24 | -137 | -39 | -44 | -498 |
| Operating profit | -24 | -137 | -39 | -55 | -498 |
| Result for the year | +31,494 | +119,339 | +7,278 | +4,318 | +4,635 |
| Equity | 57,056 | 172,395 | 176,673 | 176,990 | 177,625 |
| Total assets | 57,080 | 177,410 | 182,488 | 182,688 | 182,958 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -44 | -498 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -30,865note 2 | -154,386 | -162,683 | -170,620note 2 | -172,270note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | -0.6% | -0.2% | -0.4%note 3 | -6.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 2,919note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019223376Ravnsbjerg Hegn 18, 7400 Herning