CVR 35803440Private limited company (ApS)Andre anlægsaktiviteter i.a.n. (429900)Odense CFounded 10 Mar 2014
Gross profit
333.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-14.9% on 2024
Result
-61.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NyHavn 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJANPI.P.HOLDING ApSCVR 27132227, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Mar 2014
Pia Schmidt Pedersensince 10 Mar 2014
CVR 27132227100% of capital and votessince 10 Mar 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3446781133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Mar 2014 to 11 Dec 2014
CVR 3359123350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Mar 2014 to 8 Nov 2017
CVR 3646023733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Dec 2014 to 31 Mar 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JANPI.P.HOLDING ApS, since 22 Apr 2003
Holding company
CVR 27132227Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NyHavn 2 ApS, since 10 Mar 2014
This company
NyHavn 2 ApS
CVR 35803440
NyHavn 2 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NyHavn 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33375476100% of capital and votes5 May 2021 to 7 Sep 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 309 | 326 | 489 | 392 | 333 |
| Operating profit | -71 | -265 | +44 | +58 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -258 | -287 | -45 | -39 | -62 |
| Equity | 11,631 | 11,344 | 11,299 | 11,260 | 11,198 |
| Total assets | 14,333 | 13,557 | 13,899 | 13,667 | 13,374 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -31.6% | 5.6% | 49.8% | -19.9% | -14.9% |
| EBITDA | 309 | 326 | 489 | 392 | 333 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,658 | 1,272 | 1,624 | 1,386 | 483 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.4x | 3.9x | 3.3x | 3.5x | 1.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 1 | -1.6%note 1 | 0.3%note 1 | 0.4%note 1 | 0%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 210note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 343note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 28 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 17 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019218526Tolderlundsvej 121, 5000 Odense C