CVR 35801138Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)SønderborgFounded 1 Mar 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DOWNSTREAM CONSULTING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-6.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-6.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
98.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
SURLYKKE HOLDING ApSCVR 35683135, 100% of capital and votes, until 20 May 2025
Jan Surlykke Schackuntil 20 May 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 35683135100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2014 to 20 May 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -69 | -53 | -12 | -6 | -7 |
| Operating profit | -69 | -53 | -12 | -6 | -7 |
| Result for the year | -69 | -53 | -13 | -7 | -7 |
| Equity | 177 | 125 | 112 | 105 | 99 |
| Total assets | 263 | 203 | 190 | 184 | 177 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -112.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -217note 2 | -153note 2 | -133note 2 | -121note 2 | -115note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -227note 2 | -169note 2 | -155note 2 | -150note 2 | -150note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 22 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 20 Apr 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019211289Surlykke 4, 6400 Sønderborg