CVR 35801073Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Kongens LyngbyFounded 12 Mar 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INGWAR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
585.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-49.7% on 2024
Result
+2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
33.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Pietras Ingwar100% of capital and votes, since 12 Mar 2014
Mads Pietras Ingwarsince 12 Mar 2014
100% of capital and votessince 12 Mar 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 3976313366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for INGWAR ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3900665010% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Oct 2017 to 9 Jun 2023
CVR 358119905% to under 10% of votes25 Mar 2014 to 18 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 87 | 941 | 1,001 | 1,163 | 586 |
| Operating profit | +60 | +894 | +978 | +1,158 | +586 |
| Result for the year | +1,734 | +2,450 | +7,580 | +11,096 | +2,882 |
| Equity | 10,420 | 12,256 | 19,718 | 30,691 | 33,438 |
| Total assets | 13,141 | 12,561 | 19,914 | 31,513 | 34,116 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 200.8% | 981.1% | 6.5% | 16.1% | -49.7% |
| EBITDA | 87 | 941 | 1,001 | 1,163 | 586 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -27note 1 | -784note 1 | -10,116note 1 | -25,872 | -29,758 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.6%note 1 | 7.8%note 1 | 9%note 1 | 15.7% | 11.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 15note 2 | 1,553note 2 | 763note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2025
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 21148148 BAAGØE SCHOU STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fiolstræde 44, 3. th, 1171 København K, den 26.06.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Mads Ingwar, Fuglevadsvej 21, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 21.09.2021
Nyt navn: INGWAR ApS
Slettede binavne: Battleship IVS, Ingwar Consulting IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.09.2021.
kr. 39.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Mads Ingwar, Sankt Annæ Plads 13, 3. th, 1250 København K
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o Mads Ingwar, Fuglevadsvej 21, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Ny adresse: c/o Mads Ingwar, Willemoesgade 17, 4. tv., 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 02.11.2015
Nye binavne: Battleship IVS, Ingwar Consulting IVS
Ny adresse:
Haraldsgade 84, 4. tv., 2100 København Ø.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.03.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.03.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Mads Ingerslew Ingwar, den 12.03.2014.
Direktion:
Mads Ingerslew Ingwar, den 12.03.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
12.03.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019211173Fuglevadsvej 21, 2800 Kongens Lyngby