CVR 35683062Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)Aarhus CFounded 11 Mar 2014
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Looja ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+72.2% on 2024
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Emil Buur Holding ApSCVR 42621676, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 2 Sep 2021
Noel Hammer Holding ApSCVR 43003941, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 20 Apr 2022
and 1 morePernille-Louise Lenskjoldsince 19 Oct 2022
Noél Bastian Hammersince 26 Jul 2022
Emil Buur Rasmussensince 26 Jul 2022
CVR 4262167633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 2023since 2 Sep 2021
CVR 4300394133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 2023since 20 Apr 2022
CVR 4351944133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 2023since 29 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Apr 2015 to 4 Feb 2016
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 202320 Apr 2022 to 31 May 2023
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 20 May 202220 Apr 2022 to 20 May 2022
CVR 3743071420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 16 May 20235 Feb 2016 to 11 May 2023
CVR 3877464633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 20 Apr 20222 Sep 2021 to 20 Apr 2022
2 Danish companies.
CVR 4482651825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 453135495% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Looja ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Jul 2022 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 8 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Jun 2015 | Aug 2015 | Jan 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jul 2017 | Oct 2017 | Sep 2018 | Q4 2018 | Oct 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | May 2020 | Jul 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; quarterly Q4 2018; monthly Jan 2015 to Sep 2018 and Oct 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 647 | 1,653 | 2,616 | 3,960 | 6,821 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +116 | +403 | +1,375 | +2,798 |
| Result for the year | +73 | +83 | +300 | +1,047 | +2,154 |
| Equity | 194 | 278 | 578 | 1,226 | 2,331 |
| Total assets | 333 | 735 | 1,171 | 2,381 | 3,407 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 649.8% | 173.3% | 48% | 69.1% | 72.2% |
| EBITDA | 106note 1 | 116 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.5%note 1 | 7% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 300% | 25% | 20% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -159note 4 | -458note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -1,765note 4 | -2,673note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 196.3%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -194note 4 | -439note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -1,765note 4 | -2,673note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Dagmar Petersens Gade 99, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Helga Pedersens Gade 115, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 04.10.2023
Nyt navn: Looja ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Langkjær Egesø, den 16.05.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.10.2022
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Pernille-Louise Lenskjold, den 19.10.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Ny adresse: Niels Brocks Gade 8, 2., 8900 Randers C
Vedtægter ændret: 26.07.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.07.2022.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Noel Bastian Hammer, den 26.07.2022, Emil Buur Rasmussen, den 26.07.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Ny adresse: Niels Brocks Gade 10A, 8900 Randers C
Ny adresse: Agerskellet 46, 8920 Randers NV
Ny adresse: Skolestræde 3, 8900 Randers C
Ny adresse: Lille Voldgade 9, 8900 Randers C
Ny adresse: Vinkelstræde 16, 8900 Randers C
Ny adresse: Østervold 2, 3. tv., 8900 Randers C
Ny kommune: Randers
Stiftelsesdato:
11.03.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.03.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Niels-Martin Langkjær Egesø, den 11.03.2014.
Direktion:
Niels-Martin Langkjær Egesø, den 11.03.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
11.03.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019208032Dagmar Petersens Gade 99, 8000 Aarhus C